Virtual Free University The Peace Maker Virtual Free University* (archive)

The Virtual Free University, Think Tank and Learning Exchange, Based on Mutual Aid

Committed to Freedom of Inquiry and Media Ethics

These pages are no longer available on Ad based search engines:

 

Media Anonymous World Service

MediaAnonymous.org

(mirror)

MediaAnonymous.com

 

Anti-Nutrients (Sucrose) Addicts Anonymous

JunkFoodAnonymous.org

 

MediationWalk

MeditationWalk.com

 

The Virtual Free University

VirtualFreeU.org

(mirror sites)

VirtualFreeU.com

De-School.net

ViFrU.org

 

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.

HeartCalm productions / communications

Media Free Times

Main Index Page

GeorgeKasey.com

 

Protect your mind - Support True Pacifist Free Speech:

The Virtual Free University prerequisite foundation course in Media Ethics

Sponsored by

The George Kasey Foundation for Applied Media Ethics (Technethics)

a Canadian federally Incorporated not for profit society

We are self supporting through our own contributions

To register please use the donation link button here:

 

Preview:

The Really Inconvenient Truth

about Herbal Birth Control and Ecological Recovery

A Production Thesis for a Documentary on Population and War

Based on a ViFrU.org Media Ethics Foundation Course

 

logo

Media Free Times* is the official eJournal for

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.  

AKA: The Foundation for the Advancement of Applied TechnEthics (Media Ethics) and Human Ecological Recovery

(F.A.T.H.E.R.)

Formerly The Nada Foundation is now a federally incorporated not for profit society under the name:

archival mirror

http://individual.utoronto.ca/media_anonymous

 

Smail:

Media Free Times (MFT*)

c/o The George Kasey Foundation Inc. ( AKA: F.A.T.H.E.R.)

POB 26

Spanish, ON.,

P0P 2A0

 

The Primary MFT* Index URL:  http://GeorgeKasey.com

NB*: the phone number has been changed, the new phone number is: 

1-705-844-1888

or

Toronto VoIP : 1-647-478-6094

Skype ID: heartcalm

 

===============================================================================================

 

protected by AdBan

Media Free Times

 

 

 

(c) 1967-2017 Media Free Times: George Kasey -HeartCalm productions communications

All World Rights Reserved

 

 Media Free Times (t.m.)
Media Addicts Anonymous World Services (t.m.)( inc.) all world rights reserved
ISSN #: 0316-1447, 1195-759X and 1489-792X

(c) 1972 - 2016 Media Addicts Anonymous World Service - Media Free Times / HeartCalm (t.m.)(inc.) All World Rights Reserved

(c) 1972- 2014 The George Kasey Foundation Inc. /  Media Free Times / HeartCalm productions communications / Media Free Times / Virtual Free University* All World Rights Reserved: Copyright Information Please be aware that any and all texts, images, games, pictures, photos, designs and other literary works on the Media Free Times websites have obtained legal approval for publication.

Please avoid reproducing or copying any part of the websites in any form without the prior permission of the copyright owner. The copyrights of any and all texts, pictures, photos, designs, games and other literary works on the websites are owned by The George Kasey Foundation Inc., unless otherwise designated, not permitting reproduction or copying of any of them without the prior consent of the copyright owner, which constitutes infringement on the copyright of the websites: (c) 1972- 2011 The George Kasey Foundation Inc.  Media Free Times / HeartCalm productions communications / Media Free Times / Virtual Free University*

Without policies and practices, the message and intellectual property of Media Free Times / The PeaceMaker Virtual Free University* is vulnerable to being misquoted and having others use our materials in ways we cannot approve. We have formalized our policies for lending our logo, other visual representations and text materials to registered MFT_VFU* groups and others upon request. This information will be soon available at our website.