vifru logo

Virtual Free University

Freedom of Inquiry Based on Mutual Aid

Media Free Times* est. 1972

 

The illiterate of the 21st century will not be those who cannot read and write, but those who cannot learn, unlearn, and relearn.” Alvin Toffler

 

 

Truth About Free and Natural Birth Control and Ecological Recovery 

A Production Thesis for a Documentary on Population and War

Based on a ViFrU.org Media Ethics Foundation Course presentation at

The World Parliament of Religions

Salt Lake City - Oct., 16, 2015

(c) 1972-2016 Media Free Times

a Peace Games project (t.m.)

 

APPLIED MEDIA ETHICS IN THE SERVICE OF PEACEFUL POPULATION REDUCTION

Format: Lecture

Abstract: The greatest violence against women and children, on a par with rape and sexual abuse, is the irresponsible procreation encouraged via mass media and obsolete laws in large parts of the planet today. This is brought about through disinformation on the availability of free and natural herbal birth control.

Yes we have been "informed" that we have an "energy crisis", or a "climate change crisis" ; but what we really have is a population crisis and yet no attempt to discuss the taboo subject of global population reduction and the way it can be achieved

If the buttons do not work. Copy and paste Link address into a new tab, a download may be necessary:  

Part one

(Click Here)


play

 

http://vifru.org/MFT_2016/Video/Procreative Hygiene 1-1.mp4

 

mirror

http://www.mediafire.com/watch/l9dvs42vq14b3x8/Procreative_Hygiene_1-1.mp4

 

 

 

Part two - (Click here)

with actual audio recording

play part two

 

http://vifru.org/MFT_2016/Video/Untitled.mp4

 

mirror

http://www.mediafire.com/watch/libvj4iy8bh55ik/Untitled.mp4

 

 

 

 

 

Media Free Times

To avoid email clutter in future, please use our RSS feeds:

MFT: ViFrU.org RSS updates

 

See Also i.e.: http://vifru.org/MFT_2016/text/tree.html

 

Guest Access to ViFrU Study Desks:

  http://vifru.org/NewStudy/StudentCommons/

 

 


 

Please register with email link(s) here:

registrar@ViFrU.org

or

g.dilka@utoronto.ca

 


logo

Media Free Times* is the official eJournal for:

 

Media Anonymous World Service

MediaAnonymous.org

(mirror)

MediaAnonymous.com

 

Anti-Nutrients (Sucrose) Addicts Anonymous

JunkFoodAnonymous.org

 

MediationWalk

MeditationWalk.com

 

The Virtual Free University

VirtualFreeU.org

(mirror sites)

VirtualFreeU.com

De-School.net

ViFrU.org

 

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.

HeartCalm productions / communications

Media Free Times

Main Index Page

GeorgeKasey.com

 

(archival mirrors)

 

http://epe.lac-bac.gc.ca/100/202/300/media_free/index.html

 

http://individual.utoronto.ca/media_anonymous

 

Formerly The Nada Foundation is now a federally incorporated not for profit society under the name: 

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.  

AKA: The Foundation for the Advancement of Applied TechnEthics (Media Ethics) and Human Ecological Recovery (F.A.T.H.E.R.)

 

Smail:

Media Free Times (MFT*)

c/o The George Kasey Foundation Inc. ( AKA: F.A.T.H.E.R.)

POB 26

Spanish, ON.,

P0P 2A0

 

The Primary MFT* Index URL:  http://GeorgeKasey.com

NB*: the phone number has been changed, the new phone number is: 

1-705-844-1888

or

Toronto VoIP : 1-647-478-6094

Skype ID: heartcalm


 

(c) 1967-2017 Media Free Times - HeartCalm productions communications

The George Kasey Foundation inc.

All World Rights Reserved

(c) 1972- 2016 Media Free Times / HeartCalm productions communications / Media Free Times / Virtual Free University* All World Rights Reserved: Copyright Information Please be aware that any and all texts, images,games, pictures, photos, designs and other literary works on the Media Free Times websites have obtained legal approval for publication. Please avoid reproducing or copying any part of the websites in any form without the prior permission of the copyright owner. The copyrights of any and all texts, pictures, photos, designs, games and other literary works on the websites are owned by Media Free Times unless otherwise designated, not permitting reproduction or copying of any of them without the prior consent of the copyright owner, which constitutes infringement on the copyright of the websites: (c) 1972- 2011 Media Free Times / HeartCalm productions communications / Media Free Times / Virtual Free University*

Various divisions have been created to deal new content development, all under the copyright umbrella of Media Free Times, as listed above.

Without policies and practices, the message and intellectual property of Media Free Times / The Peacemakers Virtual Free University* is vulnerable to being misquoted and having others use our materials in ways we cannot approve. We have formalized our policies for lending our logo, other visual representations and text materials to registered MFT_VFU* groups and others upon request. This information will soon be available on our websites.