...2 Min.Video Intro.

The Really, Really Inconvenient Truth:

2 min. video about Roe v. Wade, Herbs, Population and War...

human rights to knowledge about natural procreation hygiene on a global scale…”

Based on a Virtual Free University Media Ethics Foundation Course presentation at

The World Parliament of Religions

Salt Lake City - Oct., 16, 2017

APPLIED MEDIA ETHICS IN THE SERVICE OF PEACEFUL POPULATION REDUCTION


Format: Lecture and Production Thesis for a Documentary


Abstract:

It is on par with violence to with hold information from women about free birth control methods using natural herbs
Yes we have been "informed" that we have an "energy crisis", or a "climate change crisis" ; but what we really have is a population crisis and yet there is no attempt to discuss the taboo subject of global population reduction and the way it can be achieved

The Peacemaker Virtual Free University*

Freedom of Inquiry Based on Mutual Aid

Media Free Times* est. 1972

Make Me Think

Click Register Key Now:



The illiterate of the 21st century will not be those who cannot read and write, but those who cannot learn, unlearn, and relearn.” Alvin Toffler

Open Call for Interactive Dialogue -


Ellul Colloquy 180421:

Technethics, AI & Human Ecological Recovery

https://www.researchgate.net/profile/George_Kasey?ev=hdr_xprf



Extended lecture presented at

The World Parliament of Religions

Part One:

http://www.mediafire.com/watch/l9dvs42vq14b3x8/Procreative_Hygiene_1-1.mp4

Part Two:

http://www.mediafire.com/watch/libvj4iy8bh55ik/Untitled.mp4

==========================================================================

Donate your support and Subscribe here to the

ViFrU* Foundation Course

Media Ethics for Human Ecological Recovery:

Access to ViFrU Study Desks:

(closed to non members )

  http://vifru.org/New Study/Student Commons/

Please contact registrar:

registrar@vifru.org

t.: +1(705) 844-1888

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sponsored by

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.

HeartCalm productions

a Peace Games project (t.m.)

Now registered with Global Affairs Canada

(c) 1972-2016 Media Free Times



logo

The Virtual Free University

 ViFrU.org

mirrors

VirtualFreeU.org

VirtualFreeU.com

ViFrU_BB

(Virtual Free U. Think Tank Bulletin Board)

De-School.net

or

https://vifru.org/index.php

Media Anonymous World Service

MediaAnonymous.org

Anti-Nutrients (Sucrose) Addicts Anonymous

JunkFoodAnonymous.org has been changed to:

http://sucrose.mediaanonymous.org/

Mirror on TLS1 only:

https://individual.utoronto.ca/media_anonymous/Index_jfa.html

MeditationWalk

MeditationWalk.com

War Addicts Anonymous – WarAnon

see active alternative program :

http://violenceanonymous.org/

( for friends and family of War / Adrenaline addicts - archived 201229 , open by request only )

http://69.90.66.20/~virtu478/MFT_2008/MFTv32n1/waranon12x12.html

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.

HeartCalm productions / communications

GeorgeKasey.com


 

Formerly The Nada Foundation is now a federally incorporated not for profit society under the name: 

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.  

AKA: The Foundation for the Advancement of Applied TechnEthics (Media Ethics) and Human Ecological Recovery (F.A.T.H.E.R.)

various divisions have been created to deal with the content development all under the copyright umbrella of Media Free Times, as listed above.

Smail Options:

The George Kasey Foundation Inc. :

Media Free Times

Media Free Times* is the official eJournal for the

Virtual Free University - Think Tank

Media Anonymous World Service

c/o : HeartCalm productions


The Primary MFT* Index URL:  http://GeorgeKasey.com

t.: 1-705-844-1888

 

(c) 1967-2020 Media Free Times - HeartCalm productions communications

The George Kasey Foundation inc.

All World Rights Reserved

(c) 1972- 2006 Media Free Times / HeartCalm productions communications / Media Free Times / Virtual Free University* All World Rights Reserved: Copyright Information Please be aware that any and all texts, images,games, pictures, photos, designs and other literary works on the Media Free Times websites have obtained legal approval for publication. Please avoid reproducing or copying any part of the websites in any form without the prior permission of the copyright owner. The copyrights of any and all texts, pictures, photos, designs, games and other literary works on the websites are owned by Media Free Times unless otherwise designated, not permitting reproduction or copying of any of them without the prior consent of the copyright owner, which constitutes infringement on the copyright of the websites: (c) 1972- 2011 Media Free Times / HeartCalm productions communications / Media Free Times / Virtual Free University*

Without policies and practices, the message and intellectual property of Media Free Times / The Peacemakers Virtual Free University* is vulnerable to being misquoted and having others use our materials in ways we cannot approve. We have formalized our policies for lending our logo, other visual representations and text materials to registered MFT_VFU* groups and others upon request. This information will soon be available on our websites.